Loading Events
Sep
2

Past Event Sep. 02 2021

2021 – FOOTBALL SCHEDULES – 08-16-2021
BELAIRE, BROADMOOR, GLEN OAKS, ISTROUMA, MCKINLEY, NORTHEAST, SCOTLANDVILLE, WOODLAWN, MEMORIAL, & OLYMPIA STADIUMS
(Home Team on the Right Side) Game Times – 7:00 PM
Week Date Game Day Site
(Thurs. or Fri.)

Week 1
NOTE:  All Week 1 Games have been postponed due to impacts of Hurricane Ida

September 2, 2021 Episcopal vs St. Michael T Olympia
September 2, 2021 Baker vs Capitol T Memorial
September 3, 2021 Cedar Creek vs Liberty F Olympia
September 3, 2021 McKinley vs Scotlandville F Memorial
September 3, 2021 North Central @ Belaire F Belaire September 3, 2021 Broadmoor @ Covington F Covington
September 3, 2021 Grace King @ Glen Oaks (HC) F Glen Oaks
September 3, 2021 Istrouma @ Kentwood F Kentwood
September 3, 2021 Baker @ Northeast F Northeast
September 3, 2021 Tara @ Hammond F Hammond
September 3, 2021 Jesuit @ Woodlawn F Woodlawn

Week 2
 September 9, 2021 LA Kings vs CHEF BR T Olympia
September 9, 2021 McKinley vs Capitol T Memorial
September 10, 2021 *Baker vs Mentorship F Olympia
September 10, 2021 Acadiana vs Catholic F Memorial
September 10, 2021 Northeast @ Belaire F Belaire
September 10, 2021 Springfield @ Broadmoor F Broadmoor
September 10, 2021 Glen Oaks @ West Feliciana F West Feliciana
September 10, 2021 Istrouma @ Livonia F Livonia
September 10, 2021 Liberty @ White Castle F White Castle
September 10, 2021 Scotlandville @ East Ascension F E. Ascension
September 10, 2021 Tara @ Central F Central
September 10, 2021 Warren Easton @ Woodlawn F Woodlawn

Week 3
September 16, 2021 *Baker vs Collegiate BR T Olympia
September 16, 2021 Thrive vs Capitol (HC) T Memorial
September 17, 2021 E. Iberville vs Liberty F Olympia
September 17, 2021 Parkview vs Madison F Memorial
September 17, 2021 Belaire @ Central F Central
September 17, 2021 Northeast @ Broadmoor F Broadmoor
September 17, 2021 *Mentorship @ Glen Oaks (BO) F Glen Oaks
September 17, 2021 Istrouma @ South Plaquemine F S. Plaquemine
September 17, 2021 McKinley @ Southern Lab F TBD
September 17, 2021 Warren Easton @ Scotlandville F Scotlandville
September 17, 2021 Tara @ St. Edmund F St. Edmund
September 17, 2021 Madison HS @ Woodlawn F Woodlawn

Week 4
September 23, 2021 *Broadmoor vs Liberty T Olympia
September 23, 2021 *Brusly vs Mentorship T Memorial
September 24, 2021 *Tara vs St. Michael F Olympia
September 24, 2021 Warren Easton vs Catholic F Memorial
September 24, 2021 St. John @ Belaire F Belaire
September 24, 2021 *Collegiate BR @ Glen Oaks (SN) F Glen Oaks
September 24, 2021 Varnado @ Northeast F Northeast
September 24, 2021 Woodlawn – SH @ McKinley (HC) F McKinley
September 24, 2021 *Istrouma @ Plaquemine F Plaquemine
September 24, 2021 Woodlawn @ West Monroe F West Monroe
September 24, 2021 Scotlandville @ Karr F Karr

Week 5
September 30, 2021 Rosenwald vs Capitol T Memorial
October 1, 2021 *Brusly vs Collegiate BR (HC) F Olympia
October 1, 2021 *Mentorship vs Madison Prep (HC) F Memorial
October 1, 2021 *Plaquemine @ Belaire F Belaire
October 1, 2021 *St. Michael @ Broadmoor F Broadmoor
October 1, 2021 *Glen Oaks @ U-High F U-High October 1, 2021 *Liberty @ Istrouma F Istrouma
October 1, 2021 Slaughter Charter @ Northeast F Northeast
October 1, 2021 De La Salle @ Scotlandville F Scotlandville
October 1, 2021 Tara @ Denham Springs F Denham Spr.
October 1, 2021 *Woodlawn @ Zachary F Zachary
October 1, 2021 Central Catholic @ McKinley F McKinley

Week 6
October 7, 2021 *Madison Prep vs Collegiate BR T Olympia
October 7, 2021 *Parkview vs Mentorship T Memorial
October 8, 2021 *St. Michael vs Liberty F Olympia
October 8, 2021 *East Ascension vs Catholic F Memorial
October 8, 2021 *Glen Oaks @ Baker F Baker
October 8, 2021 *Broadmoor @ Belaire F Belaire
October 8, 2021 *McKinley @ St. Amant F St. Amant
October 8, 2021 *Dunham @ Northeast F Northeast
October 8, 2021 *Scotlandville @ Walker F Walker
October 8, 2021 *Tara @ Plaquemine F Plaquemine
October 8, 2021 *Dutchtown @ Woodlawn F Woodlawn

Week 7
October 14, 2021 *McKinley vs Catholic T Olympia
October 14, 2021 Northshore vs CHEF BR T Memorial
October 15, 2021 *Asc. Catholic vs St. Michael (HC) F Olympia
October 15, 2021 *U-High vs Madison Prep F Memorial
October 15, 2021 *Belaire @ Istrouma (HC) F Istrouma
October 15, 2021 *Plaquemine @ Broadmoor F Broadmoor
October 15, 2021 Glen Oaks @ Landry Walker F Behrman St.
October 15, 2021 *Northeast @ Port Allen F Port Allen
October 15, 2021 *Central @ Scotlandville F Scotlandville
October 15, 2021 *Liberty vs Tara F TBD
October 15, 2021 *Woodlawn @ St. Amant F St. Amant

Week 8
October 21, 2021 *Port Allen vs Capitol T Memorial
October 21, 2021 New Orleans vs CHEF BR T Olympia
October 22, 2021 *W. Feliciana vs Collegiate BR (SN) F Olympia
October 22, 2021 *St. Amant vs Catholic F Memorial
October 22, 2021 *St. Michael @ Belaire F Belaire
October 22, 2021 Livonia @ Broadmoor F Broadmoor
October 22, 2021 *Brusly @ Glen Oaks F Glen Oaks
October 22, 2021 *Liberty @ Plaquemine F Plaquemine
October 22, 2021 *Episcopal @ Northeast F Northeast
October 22, 2021 *Scotlandville @ Zachary F Zachary
October 22, 2021 *Tara @ Istrouma (SN) F Istrouma
October 22, 2021 *E. Ascension @ Woodlawn (SN) F Woodlawn
October 22, 2021 *Tara @ Istrouma F Istrouma
October 22, 2021 *Dutchtown @ McKinley F McKinley

Week 9
October 28, 2021 *Plaquemine vs St. Michael T Olympia
October 28, 2021 *Glen Oaks vs Madison Prep T Memorial
October 29, 2021 *Rayne vs Liberty F Olympia
October 29, 2021 *Woodlawn vs Catholic F Memorial
October 29, 2021 *Istrouma @ Broadmoor F Broadmoor
October 29, 2021 *McKinley @ East Ascension F E. Ascension
October 29, 2021 *Capitol @ Northeast (SN) F Northeast
October 29, 2021 *Live Oak @ Scotlandville F Scotlandville
October 29, 2021 *Belaire vs Tara F TBD

Week 10
November 4, 2021 *Belaire vs Liberty T Olympia
November 4, 2021 *Dunham vs Capitol (SN) T Memorial
November 5, 2021 *Istrouma vs St. Michael (SN) F Olympia
November 5, 2021 *Tara @ Broadmoor (SN) F Broadmoor
November 5, 2021 *Parkview @ Glen Oaks F Glen Oaks
November 6, 2021 *McKinley @ Woodlawn F Woodlawn
November 6, 2021 *Northeast @ East Feliciana F E. Feliciana
November 6, 2021 *Scotlandville @ Denham Springs F Denham Spr.

Details

Date:
September 2
Time:
7:00 pm
Back to Events

Other events you may be interested in...

Fine Arts Informational Town Hall Meetings Scheduled for October 4-6

Please join us at one of our INFORMATIONAL TOWN HALLS Held at 6:00 PM October 4 - Claiborne Elementary October 5 - Tara High October 6 - Belaire High...

See Details

Fine Arts Informational Town Hall Meetings Scheduled for October 4-6

Please join us at one of our INFORMATIONAL TOWN HALLS Held at 6:00 PM October 4 - Claiborne Elementary October 5 - Tara High October 6 - Belaire High...

See Details
Translate »